Lpi 010-160-Deutsch exam dumps : Linux Essentials Certificate Exam, version 1.6 (010-160 Deutsch Version)

  • Exam Code: 010-160-Deutsch
  • Exam Name: Linux Essentials Certificate Exam, version 1.6 (010-160 Deutsch Version)
  • Updated: Oct 11, 2026     Q & A: 132 Questions and Answers

PDF Version Demo
PDF Price: $69.99

PC Test Engine
Software Price: $69.99

Lpi 010-160 Deutsch Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

010-160 Deutsch Online Test Engine
  • If you purchase Lpi 010-160 Deutsch Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $139.98  $89.99
  •   Save 49%

About Lpi 010-160 Deutsch Exam

One trustworthy source beats ten questionable ones: free demo, instant delivery, a year of updates, and a written refund policy make PracticeTorrent the single stop 2026 010-160 Deutsch candidates need for Lpi Linux Essentials Certificate Exam, version 1.6 (010-160 Deutsch Version) preparation.

Lpi 010-160 Deutsch Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Security and File Permissions20%- File Permissions and Ownership
- User and Group Management
- Basic Security Concepts
The Linux Community and a Career in Open Source15%- Open Source Software and Licensing
- Applications and Support
- Linux History and Philosophy
- Linux Distributions
The Linux Operating System20%- Hardware and Drivers
- System Architecture
- File Systems and Hierarchy Standard
- Processes and Services
Finding Your Way on a Linux System20%- Creating, Moving and Deleting Files
- Command Line Basics
- Using Directories and Listing Files
The Power of the Command Line25%- I/O Redirection and Pipelines
- Archiving and Compression
- Basic Shell Scripting
- Text Processing

Lpi 010-160 Deutsch Exam FAQ: Clear Answers, No Fluff

Lpi Linux Essentials Certificate Exam, version 1.6 (010-160 Deutsch Version) is an official Linux Professional Institute (LPI) exam, catalogued under the code 010-160 Deutsch. Passing it awards the Linux Essentials Certificate certification at the Entry / Foundational level. It also links to LPIC-1, LPIC-2, LPIC-3, which broadens its career value. Qualifying exams exist to prove ability in a measurable way, and this one proves yours against the vendor's own standard.

Lpi Linux Essentials Certificate Exam, version 1.6 (010-160 Deutsch Version) gives you 40 questions and 60 minutes to answer them. Treat time as a resource to allocate, not a countdown to fear: rehearse full sessions in the PracticeTorrent test engine, practice skipping and returning, and build the calm familiarity that lets your actual knowledge show up on exam day.

Passing Lpi Linux Essentials Certificate Exam, version 1.6 (010-160 Deutsch Version) takes 500 out of 800, and the official fee is USD 120. Retakes cost the full USD 120 again, which makes verified readiness the cheapest insurance there is. Track your PracticeTorrent practice scores across sessions and book the exam only when clearing the requirement has become your baseline, not your best day.

No prerequisites required

Since vendor requirements are revised periodically, confirm the current conditions before registering on the official exam page.

Registration for Lpi Linux Essentials Certificate Exam, version 1.6 (010-160 Deutsch Version) runs through the official channels below.

One scheduling note: the exam is delivered Online proctored (OnVUE) or at Pearson VUE test centers.

Linux Professional Institute (LPI) recommends the following training for Lpi Linux Essentials Certificate Exam, version 1.6 (010-160 Deutsch Version) candidates.

Whichever path you choose, reinforce it with the 132 practice questions in the PracticeTorrent 010-160 Deutsch package, because exam confidence is built by answering, not just reading.

Yes. PracticeTorrent provides a free PDF demo of the Lpi Linux Essentials Certificate Exam, version 1.6 (010-160 Deutsch Version) material, so the product can earn your trust before it earns your money. After purchase, updates are free for 365 days, and once your product expires you can extend the update service at a 50% discount.

Your purchase carries a 100% money-back guarantee with defined conditions. Take the Lpi Linux Essentials Certificate Exam, version 1.6 (010-160 Deutsch Version) exam within 60 days of purchase; if you fail, you can claim a full refund, provided the exam matches your product. Attempts within 3 days of purchase are not eligible, and neither are downloaded-but-unused products, free materials, or expired orders; the candidate name must match the payer name. File with a scanned enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, and claims are processed within 7 days. If you prefer, exchange instead: two other exam products of equal value, free, with the update service on your original purchase retained.

Delivery is instant: files unlock for download at payment and are emailed within one minute. If nothing arrives within 2 hours, check spam and contact customer service. Installation is unlimited across your computers.

The Lpi Linux Essentials Certificate Exam, version 1.6 (010-160 Deutsch Version) exam is divided into 5 domains. The most prominent are The Power of the Command Line (25%), Security and File Permissions (20%), and The Linux Community and a Career in Open Source (15%). The complete outline is above on this page; candidates who know the map waste far less time getting to the destination.

Lpi Linux Essentials Certificate Exam, version 1.6 (010-160 Deutsch Version) Sample Questions:

Question #1

Das aktuelle Verzeichnis enthält die folgende Datei:
-rw-r-r- 1 root exec 24551 2. April 12:36 test.sh
Die Datei enthält ein gültiges Shell-Skript. Die Ausführung dieser Datei mit ./test.sh führt jedoch zu folgendem Fehler:
bash: ./test.sh: Berechtigung verweigert
Was ist zu tun, um das Skript erfolgreich auszuführen?

  • A. Der Benutzer, der das Skript ausführt, sollte der Exec-Gruppe hinzugefügt werden.
  • B. Das Ausführungsbit sollte in den Berechtigungen der Datei gesetzt sein.
  • C. Die Dateierweiterung sollte von .sh in .bin geändert werden.
  • D. Das SetUID-Bit sollte in den Berechtigungen der Datei gesetzt sein
  • E. Das Skript sollte mit #! ./ test ausgeführt werden. sh statt ./test.sh.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Question #2

Welches Schlüsselwort fehlt im folgenden Abschnitt des Shell-Skripts?
für i in *; _____
cat $i
done

  • A. then
  • B. fi
  • C. run
  • D. do
  • E. enod
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Question #3

LEERSTELLE AUSFÜLLEN
Welches Schlüsselwort wird in einem Shell-Skript verwendet, um eine Schleife zu starten? (Geben Sie nur ein Schlüsselwort an, ohne weitere Informationen.)

Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer:

for

Question #4

Welche Informationen werden in / etc / passwd gespeichert? (Wählen Sie drei richtige Antworten.)

  • A. Der Benutzername
  • B. Das verschlüsselte Passwort
  • C. Die Standard-Shell des Benutzers
  • D. Die numerische Benutzer-ID
  • E. Das Speicherplatzlimit des Benutzers
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,B,D  🗳️

Question #5

Welcher der folgenden Befehle setzt die Variable „text“ auf „olaf is home“? (Wählen Sie ZWEI Antworten aus)

  • A. $text='Olaf ist zu Hause'
  • B. text=$olaf ist zu Hause
  • C. text="olaf ist zu Hause"
  • D. text=olaf\ is\ home
  • E. text=='Olaf ist zu Hause'
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C,D  🗳️

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose Us