Adobe 9A0-159 exam dumps : Adobe Photoshop Lightroom® 3 Photography Exam

  • Exam Code: 9A0-159
  • Exam Name: Adobe Photoshop Lightroom® 3 Photography Exam
  • Updated: Oct 07, 2026     Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make 9A0-159 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 9A0-159 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

Adobe 9A0-159 Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

9A0-159 Online Test Engine
  • If you purchase Adobe 9A0-159 Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine

About Adobe 9A0-159 Exam

No limit of time, no limit of location. The Adobe Photoshop Lightroom® 3 Photography material from PracticeTorrent runs on any electronic equipment — 100 practice questions for the 9A0-159 exam, wherever 2026 takes you.

Adobe 9A0-159 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Develop Module: Image Adjustments30%- White balance, exposure, and tone control
- Local adjustments: graduated filter, adjustment brush
- Color correction, HSL, and split toning
- Lens correction and perspective control
- Noise reduction and sharpening
Output and Sharing15%- Export settings and file formats
- Slideshow creation and customization
- Print module layout and output
- Web gallery generation and publishing
Importing and Organizing Photos25%- Rating, flagging, and categorizing images
- File naming, metadata, and keywords
- Import from camera, card, and folders
- Collections, smart collections, and filtering
Workflow and Integration10%- Synchronization and metadata management
- Integration with Adobe Photoshop
- Performance optimization and troubleshooting
Working with the Lightroom Environment20%- Catalog creation, backup, and maintenance
- Interface customization and preferences
- Library module navigation and workflow

9A0-159 Exam FAQ — No Limits

The Adobe Photoshop Lightroom® 3 Photography blueprint spans 5 domains — including Working with the Lightroom Environment (20%), Importing and Organizing Photos (25%), Workflow and Integration (10%). Weightings show where the exam concentrates; the full outline above covers every subtopic.

Through the vendor's official registration channels:

The Adobe Photoshop Lightroom® 3 Photography is delivered Computer-based testing at authorized Pearson VUE centers; exam retired December 2016 — choose the arrangement that suits you when booking.

$180 USD per attempt, 70% (550 on 300-700 scale) to pass. Every retake bills the full fee, so make practice thorough first — the 100 practice questions for the 9A0-159 exam at PracticeTorrent are the affordable rehearsal.

Delivery is instant — an automatic email within a minute of payment, unlimited installations, and 24/7 customer assisting for downloading or purchasing problems if nothing arrives within 2 hours. If you fail the corresponding 9A0-159 exam within 60 days of purchase, pick your remedy: a full refund (email a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; after confirmation, processed within 7 days), waiting for the next updated version free, or a free change to two other equal-value dumps. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products.

Yes:

Training covers theory; interactive practice covers readiness. After any course, rehearse with the 100 practice questions for the Adobe Photoshop Lightroom® 3 Photography — every answer expert-verified.

The Adobe Photoshop Lightroom® 3 Photography is Adobe's certification exam for Adobe Certified Expert (ACE) - Photoshop Lightroom 3, at the Expert level. It demonstrates verified, job-relevant capability to employers. Related credentials include Adobe Certified Expert (ACE) Lightroom 2, Adobe Certified Expert (ACE) Photoshop.

90 minutes for 55-60 questions. Rehearse the format interactively: the PracticeTorrent online engine recreates the test atmosphere, so pacing is trained before it counts.

Yes — a free Adobe Photoshop Lightroom® 3 Photography demo is available to download on our exam page. Evaluate the material yourself; purchases include 365 days of free updates, emailed immediately upon release, renewable at 50% off afterward.

No formal prerequisites; recommended hands-on experience with Lightroom 3 Eligibility rules change from time to time, so confirm the current requirements on the official page (official 9A0-159 exam page) before booking.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose Us