Adobe AD0-E701 exam dumps : Adobe Certified Expert-Magento Commerce Front-End Developer

  • Exam Code: AD0-E701
  • Exam Name: Adobe Certified Expert-Magento Commerce Front-End Developer
  • Updated: Oct 08, 2026     Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make AD0-E701 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in AD0-E701 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

Adobe AD0-E701 Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

AD0-E701 Online Test Engine
  • If you purchase Adobe AD0-E701 Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine

About Adobe AD0-E701 Exam

Some materials cost a fortune and help a little — stumbling blocks, not stepping stones. PracticeTorrent offers the opposite: 0 practice questions for the Adobe Certified Expert-Magento Commerce Front-End Developer at a fair price.

Adobe AD0-E701 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Theme Management16%- Creating and extending themes
- Theme hierarchy and folder structure
- Translations and configuration
JavaScript & UI Components22%- RequireJS implementation
- Knockout JS and UI components
- Mage widgets and customer data
Styles & LESS18%- Overriding and extending styles
- LESS structure and compilation
- Style hierarchy and best practices
Layout XML & Templates22%- Overriding and extending layouts
- phtml template development and security
- Layout XML instructions and customization
Tools & CLI10%- Magento CLI commands
- Grunt workflow and deployment
Admin Configuration & Content12%- CMS, Page Builder and design updates
- Transactional email customization
- Theme assignment and scope

Adobe Certified Expert-Magento Commerce Front-End Developer FAQ: No-Nonsense Answers

Delivery takes about a minute: successful payment triggers an automatic email with your files, installable on unlimited devices — contact our 24/7 staff if nothing arrives within 2 hours (check spam first). And a failed attempt doesn't leave you stranded: take the corresponding AD0-E701 exam within 60 days of purchase, submit a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, and we process a full refund within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, payer-name mismatches, and free or expired products. Alternatively, switch to two other equal-value products free.

Expect $225 USD per attempt and a passing score of 63%. A retake costs the full fee again — one more reason to rehearse with the 0 practice questions from PracticeTorrent until your mock scores sit comfortably above the mark.

Yes:

Pair any official course with effective review: the 0 practice questions for the Adobe Certified Expert-Magento Commerce Front-End Developer turn training knowledge into exam-ready answers.

The Adobe Certified Expert-Magento Commerce Front-End Developer blueprint covers 6 domains — including Layout XML & Templates (22%), Styles & LESS (18%), Admin Configuration & Content (12%). Let the weightings steer your schedule: the heavier the domain, the heavier your practice time. Every subtopic is listed in the outline above.

Recommended 1–3 years of hands-on Magento/Adobe Commerce front-end development experience Since vendors update eligibility rules periodically, verify the current requirements on the official page (official AD0-E701 exam page) before registering.

Registration runs through the vendor's official channels:

The Adobe Certified Expert-Magento Commerce Front-End Developer is delivered Online proctored or in-person at authorized test centers — choose your preferred option when booking.

The Adobe Certified Expert-Magento Commerce Front-End Developer is Adobe's official exam for the Adobe Certified Expert - Magento Commerce Front-End Developer credential (Expert level). Passing it certifies a professional background that helps you stand out at work instead of running with the crowd. It also relates to Adobe Certified Expert - Adobe Commerce Front-End Developer (AD0-E710).

90 minutes for 60 questions. Effective review beats anxious cramming: rehearse timed sets in the PracticeTorrent engine until pacing becomes habit, and the clock becomes an asset instead of a threat.

Yes — the free Adobe Certified Expert-Magento Commerce Front-End Developer demo shows real question quality before you pay, the surest way to identify helpful material in a crowded market. Buying includes 365 days of free updates, renewable later at 50% off.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose Us