SAP C-THR86-1905 exam dumps : SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Compensation Q2/2019

  • Exam Code: C-THR86-1905
  • Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Compensation Q2/2019
  • Updated: Oct 10, 2026     Q & A: 176 Questions and Answers

PDF Version Demo
PDF Price: $59.99

PC Test Engine
Software Price: $59.99

SAP C-THR86-1905 Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

C-THR86-1905 Online Test Engine
  • If you purchase SAP C-THR86-1905 Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine
  • Value Pack Total: $119.98  $79.99
  •   Save 49%

About SAP C-THR86-1905 Exam

You can review the approach before you buy. PracticeTorrent offers a free PDF demo for SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Compensation Q2/2019, letting you sample the C-THR86-1905 practice material and see how the 176-question set is presented in 2026.

SAP C-THR86-1905 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Compensation Program Overview20%- Program structure
  • 1. Compensation program types
  • 2. Budgeting concepts
  • 3. Eligibility rules
Topic 2: Compensation Templates and Worksheets18%- Template configuration
  • 1. Field and column configuration
  • 2. Salary planning templates
  • 3. Calculation rules
  • 4. Bonus and incentive templates
Topic 3: Permissions and Security10%- Access control
  • 1. Security configuration
  • 2. Role-based permissions
  • 3. Planner and approver roles
Topic 4: Employee Data Management15%- Data preparation and validation
  • 1. Data integrity checks
  • 2. Proration and adjustment factors
  • 3. Employee data import
Topic 5: Compensation Planning and Approval17%- Plan execution
  • 1. Compensation plan launch
  • 2. Manager and employee interactions
  • 3. Approval workflows
Topic 6: Reporting and Analytics10%- Compensation reporting
  • 1. Ad hoc analytics
  • 2. Standard reports
  • 3. Executive dashboards
Topic 7: System Administration and Integration10%- Administration tasks
  • 1. Troubleshooting and support
  • 2. Integration with Employee Central
  • 3. Template maintenance

SAP C-THR86-1905 Certification Exam FAQ

The C-THR86-1905 exam, SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Compensation Q2/2019, assesses whether a candidate can apply SAP knowledge to the skills measured by this credential. It is associated with the SAP Certified Application Associate certification. The certification is positioned at the Associate level. Related credentials include SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Compensation.

The C-THR86-1905 exam includes 80 questions and allows 180 minutes. Plan your pacing before exam day rather than calculating it under pressure. Timed sessions with PracticeTorrent practice tests can help you decide when to flag a difficult item, keep moving, and reserve enough time for a final review.

The published passing score for SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Compensation Q2/2019 is 65%, and the official exam fee is USD 550. A retake requires budgeting for the full official fee again, so it is sensible to complete several timed practice tests before scheduling. Consistent results across the 176 practice questions can give you a clearer picture of your readiness.

The stated prerequisite information for SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Compensation Q2/2019 is: No mandatory prerequisite exam. SAP recommends practical experience with SAP SuccessFactors Compensation and completion of related SAP training. Before registering, review the eligibility details on the official exam page to confirm the requirements.

Yes. PracticeTorrent provides a free PDF demo so you can review the format and quality of the SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Compensation Q2/2019 practice questions before placing an order. Your purchase includes 365 days of free updates, and you can extend the update service after expiration at a 50% discount.

If you take the corresponding C-THR86-1905 exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass, you may apply for a full refund under the 100% Money Back Guarantee. Claims based on an exam taken within 3 days of purchase are not eligible; free materials, expired orders, and downloaded products that were not used before sitting for the exam are also excluded. The candidate name must match the payer name.

To apply, submit a scanned enrollment slip and the official Score Report PDF within 2 days after the exam. Eligible requests are processed within 7 days. If you prefer an alternative, you may receive two free products of equal value and keep the update service for your original purchase.

Delivery is instant after payment. Your download is also sent to your email within one minute; if it has not arrived within 2 hours, contact customer service. There is no limit on the number of computers on which the material can be installed.

The published SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Compensation Q2/2019 outline contains 7 major domains. The opening domains include:

  • Compensation Program Overview (20%)
  • Employee Data Management (15%)
  • Reporting and Analytics (10%)

Review the complete Exam Topics section above for every domain and subtopic before planning your study time.

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Compensation Q2/2019 Sample Questions:

Question #1

Where can you disable Ask for Edits options in the route map of a compensation form?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Under XML -> comp-config section
  • B. Under Provisioning -> Form Template Administration
  • C. Under Admin Tools -> Manage Route Maps
  • D. Under Admin Tools -> Plan Setup -> Settings -> Advanced Settings
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Question #2

This budget calculation mode is the most used method in compensation.
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Percent of Current Salary
  • B. Guideline
  • C. Direct Amount
  • D. Delta of Current Salary
  • E. Percent of Bonus Target
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Question #3

Which of the following provide descriptions about Guidelines?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. Guidelines can be based on multiple criteria
  • B. Hard Limit set in guidelines can be overridden
  • C. Guidelines define the minimum and maximum recommendations the planners can make
  • D. Guideline is limited to 100 formula per guideline type
  • E. Guidelines can be configured to be based on five custom fields
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,C  🗳️

Question #4

Which of the following are features of the Compensation Profile?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

  • A. It enables planners to see historical trends and patterns
  • B. It enables planners to correct historical information
  • C. It enables planners to change their employee's personal information
  • D. Planners can use the profile to enter their recommendations
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,D  🗳️

Question #5

Which one of the following best describes an Aggregate Export?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

  • A. Provides a summary of compensation data and budget information. It also allows you to see exactly what the compensation planner sees using drill-down capability into individual compensation worksheets.
  • B. Is a graphical representation of certain key data in the Metrics section of a compensation worksheet
  • C. Allows the administrator to export all of the compensation data within the system, most commonly to import into some other system or the HRIS
  • D. Allows a user to create their own report in a user-friendly report builder tool
  • E. Is a premium report which requires a different implementation
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

What Clients Say About Us

I have bought the online test engine, I do the exercise and feel good.The C-THR86-1905 exam is not boring anymore.

Brandon Brandon       4.5 star  

Your coverage ratio is about 94%.

Eli Eli       4.5 star  

I get the best practice material at actual tests C-THR86-1905 exam which is compatible with every exam and every certification that you seek.

Phoenix Phoenix       5 star  

I passed the C-THR86-1905 so the dumps are valid. Guys, you should use them for your exam preparation. Keep going higher!

Theobald Theobald       5 star  

Hi! I wanted to say huge thank you to PracticeTorrent for valid dumps. I passed C-THR86-1905 only using your dumps.

Lauren Lauren       4.5 star  

I can’t believe that I passed my C-THR86-1905! Thanks for making it so valid for the C-THR86-1905 training guide@

Roberta Roberta       5 star  

I passed C-THR86-1905 exam three weeks ago. My advice is to buy the C-THR86-1905 practice file, I bought it and there are much more questions. Also, guys have great support.

Kyle Kyle       4.5 star  

PracticeTorrent gave me all I needed to pass my C-THR86-1905 exam. Thanks. Yes, the C-THR86-1905 exam questions are valid and updated.

Chester Chester       5 star  

What i want is to pass the C-THR86-1905 exam as soon as possible. And your C-THR86-1905 exam braindumps really help me pass it in a short time. High recommend!

Mabel Mabel       5 star  

100% Real Material Amazing braindumps!
Passed exam C-THR86-1905 with m target score!

Bevis Bevis       4.5 star  

Choosing C-THR86-1905 test engine is wise.

Patrick Patrick       4.5 star  

I wasn't sure of my success when I started preparing for C-THR86-1905 certification exam. But PracticeTorrent's state of the art study guide Secured the best certification of my career!

Edith Edith       4 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose Us