OMG OMG-OCEB-B300 exam dumps : OMG OCEB Business Advanced

  • Exam Code: OMG-OCEB-B300
  • Exam Name: OMG OCEB Business Advanced
  • Updated: Oct 10, 2026     Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make OMG-OCEB-B300 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in OMG-OCEB-B300 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

OMG OMG-OCEB-B300 Value Pack (Frequently Bought Together)

OMG-OCEB-B300 Online Test Engine
  • If you purchase OMG OMG-OCEB-B300 Value Pack, you will also own the free online test engine.
  • PDF Version + PC Test Engine + Online Test Engine

About OMG OMG-OCEB-B300 Exam

Exam objectives change, and study material has to keep up. PracticeTorrent updates its OMG-OCEB-B300 practice questions throughout 2026, and your OMG OCEB Business Advanced purchase includes 365 days of free updates from day one.

OMG OMG-OCEB-B300 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Advanced Topics in Process Improvement14%- Continuous improvement strategies
- Lean and Six Sigma methodologies
- Process measurement and KPIs
BPM Awareness and Architecture11%- Business Motivation Model (BMM)
- Technology and tool selection
- BPM and enterprise architecture
Management of BPM Programs27%- BPM program lifecycle
- BPM Center of Excellence
- Organizational change management
Alignment of BPM with Enterprise Goals and Resources11%- Resource allocation and governance
- Strategic BPM alignment
Compliance and Assurance22%- Process governance and compliance reporting
- Regulatory frameworks (SOX, ISO)
- Risk management and audit
Advanced Business Process Modeling with BPMN15%- Complex BPMN 2.0 constructs
- Choreography and conversation modeling
- Model optimization and validation

OMG OMG-OCEB-B300 Exam: Frequently Asked Questions

The OMG-OCEB-B300 exam is the official exam behind the OMG Certified Expert in BPM™ 2 (OCEB™ 2) Business Advanced credential from OMG. It sits at the Expert / Advanced level of the OMG certification track. It is also associated with OCEB 2 Fundamental, OCEB 2 Business Intermediate, OCEB 2 Technical Advanced. The PracticeTorrent practice questions on this page map to the same objectives, so you can measure your readiness before you book a seat.

The OMG-OCEB-B300 exam contains 90 questions and gives you 90 (English-speaking countries) / 120 (all other regions) to complete them. That pace leaves little room for getting stuck, so train yourself to flag a hard question, move on, and circle back later. Run at least one full timed session in the PracticeTorrent test engine a week before your exam date to check whether your pacing holds under pressure.

You need 59 out of 90 (≈66%) to pass the OMG-OCEB-B300 exam, and the official registration fee is US$200 (English-speaking) / US$210 (other regions). A retake means paying that fee again in full, which makes thorough preparation the cheaper option by far. Before scheduling, take a timed PracticeTorrent practice test; if you are not scoring comfortably above the passing line, give yourself more study time instead of booking on hope.

Must hold OCEB 2 Business Intermediate or original OCEB Business Intermediate certification

Requirements can change, so confirm the latest details on the official OMG exam page before you register.

You can book the OMG-OCEB-B300 exam through the following official channels:

The exam is delivered Online proctored or onsite at authorized test centers, so pick the option that suits you when booking.

OMG points candidates to these official courses:

Once you have worked through the official material, wrap up your preparation with the 0 practice questions from PracticeTorrent to lock in what you have learned.

Yes. A free OMG-OCEB-B300 PDF demo is available, so you can check the question style and answer quality before you commit. Every purchase also includes 365 days of free updates, and if your product expires after that, you can extend the update service at a 50% discount from your member zone.

Your purchase is protected by our 100% Money Back Guarantee. If you take the OMG-OCEB-B300 exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass, send us a scanned enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within two days of the exam; approved refunds are processed within seven days. The candidate name must match the payer name, and the guarantee does not apply to exams taken within three days of purchase, to products that were downloaded but never used in an exam sitting, or to free materials and expired orders. If you would rather keep studying, we can instead exchange your order for two free exam products of equal value while your original product keeps its update service. Delivery itself is instant: your download is emailed within one minute of payment and stays available in your member zone, with no limit on how many computers you can install it on. If nothing arrives within two hours, contact our customer service team.

The OMG-OCEB-B300 syllabus is divided into 6 domains, including BPM Awareness and Architecture (11%), Advanced Business Process Modeling with BPMN (15%), and Management of BPM Programs (27%). The complete breakdown, with every domain and its subtopics, is listed in the Exam Topics section above — review it line by line and flag the areas where you feel weakest.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Why Choose Us